Title

Today's Sponsors :

Upcoming Events

Every Day

8:15 AM
Baba and Siva Abhishekam

Wednesday , October 18, 2017

8:00 AM
Abishekam to Baba & Siva

Wednesday , October 18, 2017

9:30 AM
Ganapati Puja, Punyaha vachanam, Kalasa Sthapana & Lakshmi Mata Pratisthapana

Wednesday , October 18, 2017

10:30 AM
Dhana Lakshmi Sahasra Nama Archana

Wednesday , October 18, 2017

7:00 PM
Samuhik Dhana Lakshmi Puja

Wednesday , October 18, 2017

7:30 PM
Rangoli and Deepotsavam

Wednesday , October 18, 2017

8:00 PM
Devotional Songs & Bhajans by Sai Sandhya, NJ (Sri. Mahesh Lad & Group)

Wednesday , October 18, 2017

9:00 PM
Special Aarti to Dhana Lakshmi Mata

Wednesday , October 18, 2017

9:15 PM
Shej Aarti

Thursday , October 19, 2017

10:30 AM
Kalasa pooja & Dhana Lakshmi Sahasra Nama Archana

Thursday , October 19, 2017

7:00 PM
Samuhik Dhana Lakshmi Puja

Thursday , October 19, 2017

7:30 PM
Rangoli and Deepotsavam

Thursday , October 19, 2017

8:00 PM
Sri Krishna Rayabaram, Ekapatrabhinayam (Monoaction) by Sri. Aradhyula Koteswara Rao, Tenali, Guntur District India.

Thursday , October 19, 2017

8:30 PM
Devotional Songs & Bhajans by SDP Bhajans Group.

Thursday , October 19, 2017

9:00 PM
Special Aarti to Dhana Lakshmi Mata

Thursday , October 19, 2017

9:15 PM
Shej Aarti

Friday, October 20, 2017

Karthika Masam 1st Day and Gujarati New Year

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Annakut

Friday, October 20, 2017

Karthika Masam 1st Day and Gujarati New Year

6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Annakut

Friday, October 20, 2017

Karthika Masam 1st Day and Gujarati New Year

7:00 PM
Abhishekam to Siva and Lalita Parameswari

Friday, October 22, 2017

Skanda Sashti Celebratons

8:30 AM
Punyahavachanam

Friday, October 22, 2017

Skanda Sashti Celebratons

8:45 AM
Velayudha Puja

Friday, October 22, 2017

Skanda Sashti Celebratons

9:00 AM
Kavadi Puja

Friday, October 22, 2017

Skanda Sashti Celebratons

9:15 AM
Kavadi Utsavam with 11 Kavadis (Procession of Kavadis by Devotees)

Friday, October 22, 2017

Skanda Sashti Celebratons

10:00 AM
Special Abhishekam to Valli Devasena sametha Subrahmanya Swamy followed by Archana

Friday, October 22, 2017

Skanda Sashti Celebratons

07:00 PM
TRISATI Nama Archana to Lord Murugan (Subrahmanya Swamy) followed to Special Aarti to Deities.

Friday, October 25, 2017

Skanda Sashti Celebratons

07:00 PM
Special Abhishekam to Valli Devasena sametha Subrahmanya Swamy followed by Sahasra Nama Archana

Friday, October 25, 2017

Skanda Sashti Celebratons

08:30 PM
Skanda Sashti Parayan followed by Special Aarti & Naivedyam (Bhog)

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

07:00 AM
Shirdi Sai Sansthan Padukas Procession from Sai Datta Peetham to Royal Albert Palace

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

08:00 AM
Kakad Aarti

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

08:45 AM
Rudrabhishekam to Shirdi Sai Sansthan Padukas

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

09:30 AM
Saamuhika Paduka Puja by Devotees

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

10:30 AM
Speech by SDP representatives

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

11:00 AM
Speech by representatives from other temples

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

12:00 PM
Akhanda Aarti

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

12:30 PM
Lunch & Cultural Program

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

1:30 PM
"Shirdi in America" Speech by Sri Upendra Chivukula

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

1:45 PM
"Shri Saibaba Mahasamadhi Centenary Celebration" Speech by Sri Manoj Ghodepatil, Deputy District Collector, Shirdi, India

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

02:00 PM
"Shirdi in America" - Presentation by Sri Nitin Chandrakant Desai, Art Designer Shirdi in America, Nj, USA

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

02:30 PM
Key Note address by Sri Suresh Haware, Chairman Shirdi Sai Sansthan, Shirdi, Maharashtra India

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

03:30 PM
Vote of Thanks by Dharmasri Sri. Raghu Sarma Sankaramanchi, Chairman, Sai Datta Peetham & Shirdi in America NJ, USA

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

04:00 PM
Procession from Royal Albert Palace to Sai Datta Peetham

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Centenary Celebrations Program Details

06:30 PM
Samoohika Satyanarayana Vratham in Sai Datta Peetham, 902, Oak Tree Road, Suite #100 South Plainfield, NJ 07080



Daily Schedule

7:15 am
Kakad Arti (Morning Arti)
12:00 pm
Akhanda Arti (Madyanna Arti)
8:15 am
Mangala Snanam (Abhishekam)
6:00 pm
Dhoop Arti (Sandhya Arti)
9:00 am
Peetham Arti
9:00 pm
Seja Arti

Photo Gallery

Videos

Regular Events

7:00 pm
Siva Abhisekham
(Every Monday)
7:00 pm
Ganesh Abhisekham(every sankatahara chaturdhi)

6:30 pm
Samuhika Satyanaraya Vratam

(Every Pourami)

4:00 pm
Ayyappa Swamy puja & Bhajans

(Every month 3rd Sunday)

Subramanya swamy (Murugan) Abhisekham: Every Suddha Srasthi * Pre registration is required for arrangements.

Viewers

F
O
L
L
O
W

U
S

*/